Long Term Skills Shortage

Applicants who:

  • hold an offer of employment in New Zealand for at least two years, in an occupation included in the Long Term Skills Shortages List (LTSSL) and;
  • meet registration requirements necessary to take up the offer of employment in New Zealand may be granted a work visa. All applicants must meet health and character requirements.

For further information, please email us and advise the name of the employer, the position, the anticipated start date and your contact details.